?

Log in

No account? Create an account
What I've Said Those Close to Me Pick a Day, Any Day All About Me QaF Vault - great fanfic! In Days of Yore In Days of Yore On to the Future On to the Future
Anyone else get the Club Babylon soundtrack, open it up, and think...… - Happy's Obsession
or what I do between bouts of Real Life
qafhappy
qafhappy
Anyone else get the Club Babylon soundtrack, open it up, and think...

... shit, there are a ton of Mikey pictures here!

Seriously, he's on the inside DVD covers like... 5 times at least, along with Ben. I think there were only like 2 Justin pics, and they were bad ones.

I think a B/Mer made that packaging!

I feel...: curious curious

7 Voices or Sing to Me
Comments
From: theiax Date: June 5th, 2005 09:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh God, yes, I thought it was just me so didn't say anything! Definitely a Mikey bias going on there! LOL
dawnybee From: dawnybee Date: June 5th, 2005 09:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
I think a B/Mer made that packaging!
LMAO!!
Oohh, you know, the show (and I say this with love for my show) has to end the way it lived...pissing off B/J-shippers.
tclark1922 From: tclark1922 Date: June 5th, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC) (Link)
Are we surprised, given the way SHO's publicity machine has given Mikey/Hal the majority of its notice for the past 3 years (at least)? I hadn't planned on getting the CD anyway...just one more reason not to bother.

Peace
TK
otakuraven From: otakuraven Date: June 5th, 2005 10:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
But it has the FOOTSIE picture!!

:)
From: embee33 Date: June 6th, 2005 02:19 am (UTC) (Link)
i told you!
qafhappy From: qafhappy Date: June 7th, 2005 02:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
True - so that makes 3 Justin pics - and that is the only good one!

(I was going by memory when I typed that post)
allisgood From: allisgood Date: June 5th, 2005 10:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
they've gone totally nuts. they've made Hal and Bobby the spokespersons for the series and have tried to make the Ben/Mikey story line the first priority.
When I bought the S4 DVDs and got the bonus magnets and other garbage, it was 99% Hal, Michelle and Lindsay.
If I didnt despise any of them before, that did it!!!

and i still cant get over the choice they made of Gales pics to use for some promos, the one where they made his hair look like a football toupe, gave him some kind of Pod Smile and lipsticked his lips.

WTF?????????????????
7 Voices or Sing to Me